JUNIOR OFFSHORE
GROUP

St Vaast 2017


JOG Offshore Championship 2017 Provisional Results
Race No 4:  RS Divers  Cowes - St. Vaast Race
Friday 28th April
FINISHED ELAPSED CORRECTED POSN. POINTS
Class 3 9 Started  19:30:00
GBR626R Old Mother Gun E 1.045 08:57:25 13:27:25 14:03:45 1 1101
GBR1290R J Fever E 1.050 08:54:34 13:24:34 14:04:48 2 800
GBR5991T Prime Suspect E 1.061 08:56:42 13:26:42 14:15:55 3 624
GBR8383R Assassin E 1.049 09:13:36 13:43:36 14:23:57 4 499
GBR9824 NJOS E 1.053 09:17:51 13:47:51 14:31:44 5 402
GBR8191R British Soldier 1.100 08:43:34 13:13:34 14:32:55 6 323
GBR6525N Revive 1.064 09:10:30 13:40:30 14:33:01 7 256
GBR5236R Alter Ego 1.076 09:08:14 13:38:14 14:40:25 8 198
GBR9588T Rohkea 1.043 10:17:12 14:47:12 15:25:21 9 147
RQ3600 Mister Lucky E 1.040 SCR
Class 4 5 Started at 19:10:00
GBR529R Just So E 1.005 09:00:42 13:50:42 13:54:51 1 1101
GBR960R Hot Rats 1.015 09:02:42 13:52:42 14:05:11 2 800
GBR8643T Arcsine 1.009 09:15:31 14:05:31 14:13:08 3 624
GBR1535R White Cloud IX E 1.008 09:19:16 14:09:16 14:16:04 4 499
GBR430 Overlord 0.991 09:42:58 14:32:58 14:25:07 5 402
Class 5 4 Started at 18:50:00
GBR123 Xara E 0.938 09:23:00 14:33:00 13:38:52 1 1101
GBR815 Longue Pierre E 0.964 09:09:59 14:19:59 13:49:01 2 800
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.967 09:58:40 15:08:40 14:38:41 3 624
ESP5784 Alexa E 0.969 09:59:58 15:09:58 14:41:45 4 499
GBR1371 Freebird E 0.969 SCR 5 0
GBR8274 Machismo II E 0.981 SCR 6 0
GBR3453L Kittiwake 0.960 DNS 7 0
Class 6 4 Started at 18:30:00
GBR1540C Blazer E 0.904 09:48:36 15:18:36 13:50:25 1 1101
ESP4591 Dogmatix E 0.929 09:44:50 15:14:50 14:09:53 2 800
GBR3059T Mako 0.896 10:56:35 16:26:35 14:43:59 3 624
GBR6967R Holly Blue 0.912 11:09:50 16:39:50 15:11:51 4 499
GBR171 Amigos E 0.908 SCR 5 0
GBR4761T Thistle VI 0.903 DNS 6 0
TROPHY WINNERS
CLASS 3 Presidents Cup Old Mother Gun Philip Farrands
CLASS 4 Captain Peter Butcher Memorial Trophy Just So David & William McGough
CLASS 5 Sopranino Trophy Xara Jonathan & Anne Rolls
CLASS 6 Royal Naval & Royal Albert YC Trophy Blazer Colin Woodruff
Prizes for 1st, 2nd, 3rd etc will be awarded as per General Condition 19a.
Double Handed Results
Overall Offshore Series Trophy: Class 3, Class 4, Class 5 and Class 6 combined.
2
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.967 09:58:40 15:08:40 14:38:41 1 1101
GBR5236R Alter Ego 1.076 09:08:14 13:38:14 14:40:25 2 800



[Go Back]



© 2012 Junior Offshore Group. All rights reserved



Home
Race Programme

Race Calendar 2017
Race Calendar 2018
Race Entry
Race Rules
Crew Locker
New to Racing?


Latest Race Reports

JOG Cherbourg 2 2017
Solent and Lymington races 2017
Cowes Poole Cowes revised race
Cowes St Peter Port 2017
C-Data Cowes Dartmouth 2017

More ....
Race Results

2017 Race Reports
2017 Race Results
Cumulative Race Results
Race Archives


Latest Race Results

JOG Cherbourg Race 2 2017
JOG Lymington Cowes Race 2017
Solent Race 2017
Poole Cowes Revised Race 2017
Cowes Poole revised race

More ....
Racing Resources

JOG Cherbourg 2 2017
Solent and Lymington races 2017
Cowes Poole Cowes revised race
Cowes St Peter Port 2017
C-Data Cowes Dartmouth 2017
Cowes Weymouth 2017
Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017
JOG Vectis Race 2017


JOG Events

About JOG

JOG News
Captain's Log
JOG Committee
Join JOG
JOG History
JOG Merchandise
Get in Touch