JUNIOR OFFSHORE
GROUP

Cowes Yarmouth 2017


JOG Offshore Championship 2017 Provisional Results
Race No 5:  Hamble Estate Agency Cowes-Yarmouth Race
Saturday 13th May 
DAY FINISHED ELAPSED CORRECTED POSN. POINTS
Class 3 8 Started at 10:30:00
GBR3213L Dusty P E 1.076 13:47:42 03:17:42 03:32:44 1 1101
GBR7381R Cougar E 1.052 13:56:04 03:26:04 03:36:47 2 800
GBR2993L Minx 3 1.076 13:51:57 03:21:57 03:37:18 3 624
GBR626R Old Mother Gun E 1.045 13:58:44 03:28:44 03:38:08 4 499
RQ3600 Mister Lucky E 1.040 13:59:54 03:29:54 03:38:18 5 402
GBR9824 NJOS E 1.053 13:57:38 03:27:38 03:38:38 6 323
GBR1694R Exuberant E 1.042 14:02:01 03:32:01 03:40:55 7 256
GBR8837R Scream E 1.117 13:48:40 03:18:40 03:41:55 8 198
GBR5991T Prime Suspect E 1.061 SCR
GBR9588T Rohkea 1.043 SCR
Class 4 12 Started at 10:10:00
GBR1132L Alaris E 0.994 13:42:51 03:32:51 03:31:34 1 1180
GBR1405R Elaine E 1.007 13:42:41 03:32:41 03:34:10 2 879
GBR9627T Moontiger IV E 1.009 13:42:50 03:32:50 03:34:45 3 703
GBR529R Just So E 1.005 13:44:18 03:34:18 03:35:22 4 578
GBR9146R Jester 1.003 13:45:53 03:35:53 03:36:32 5 481
GBR1535R White Cloud IX E 1.008 13:45:40 03:35:40 03:37:24 6 402
GBR4690R Aviva E 1.003 13:49:48 03:39:48 03:40:28 7 335
GBR9091R Jukebox E 1.010 13:50:28 03:40:28 03:42:40 8 277
GBR9023T Arcadian 1.011 13:51:14 03:41:14 03:43:40 9 226
GBR8956R Mzungu E 0.997 13:55:30 03:45:30 03:44:49 10 180
GBR3111N Mostly Harmless 1.010 13:53:29 03:43:29 03:45:43 11 139
GBR2542L Footloose E 1.020 13:55:51 03:45:51 03:50:22 12 101
GBR9760R Jengu E 1.023 NSTF
GBR1377R Arc En Ciel 1.007 SCR
Class 5 15 Started at 09:50:00
GBR8185 Quokka 9 0.951 13:43:54 03:53:54 03:42:26 1 1277
GBR9781R Shades of Blue E 0.976 13:38:16 03:48:16 03:42:47 2 976
GBR2947L Jackdaw E 0.96 13:44:04 03:54:04 03:44:42 3 800
GBR9202R Nightjar 0.975 13:41:23 03:51:23 03:45:36 4 675
GBR3965R Jumblesail 2 0.975 13:41:35 03:51:35 03:45:48 5 578
GBR8307 Paracelsus E 0.982 13:42:04 03:52:04 03:47:53 6 499
ESP5784 Alexa E 0.969 13:45:45 03:55:45 03:48:27 7 432
GBR9197R High Jinks 0.976 13:44:30 03:54:30 03:48:52 8 374
GBR8274 Machismo II E 0.981 13:43:26 03:53:26 03:49:00 9 323
GBR751R J-Wife E 0.959 13:52:19 04:02:19 03:52:23 10 277
GBR1957T Blue Jay 0.951 13:58:37 04:08:37 03:56:26 11 236
GBR4110L Kiswala E 0.988 13:51:10 04:01:10 03:58:16 12 198
GBR3453L Kittiwake 0.96 14:00:02 04:10:02 04:00:02 13 163
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.966 13:59:16 04:09:16 04:00:47 14 131
GBR4350L Felix E 0.971 14:00:24 04:10:24 04:03:08 15 101
GBR2950C Storm Wave 0.937 SCR
Class 6 18 Started at 09:30:00
GBR363R Whooper E 0.923 13:30:18 04:00:18 03:41:48 1 1356
GBR9519 Two Frank 0.884 13:41:24 04:11:24 03:42:14 2 1055
GBR7706T Respect E 0.907 13:36:35 04:06:35 03:43:39 3 879
GBR5213 Kipper 0.875 13:48:39 04:18:39 03:46:19 4 754
GBR9587 Spectrum 0.885 13:45:54 04:15:54 03:46:28 5 657
GBR9616 Imptish 0.886 13:46:41 04:16:41 03:47:25 6 578
GBR9579 Magic E 0.882 13:53:00 04:23:00 03:51:58 7 511
5911Y Ariane 0.848 14:05:38 04:35:38 03:53:44 8 453
GBR1540C Blazer E 0.904 13:48:41 04:18:41 03:53:51 9 402
GBR2458L Raffles E 0.921 13:45:10 04:15:10 03:55:01 10 356
GBR9512 Cheeky Monkey 0.886 13:55:36 04:25:36 03:55:19 11 315
IRL2506 M'ENFIN?! E 0.931 13:44:36 04:14:36 03:57:02 12 277
GBR1259T Moondog E 0.905 13:52:46 04:22:46 03:57:48 13 242
GBR8834R Tika E 0.902 13:56:26 04:26:26 04:00:19 14 210
GBR3059T Mako 0.896 14:04:00 04:34:00 04:05:30 15 180
GBR4761T Thistle VI 0.897 14:06:56 04:36:56 04:08:25 16 152
GBR4398L Fulmar 0.909 14:20:15 04:50:15 04:23:50 17 126
ESP4591 Dogmatix E 0.929 SCR
GBR6967R Holly Blue 0.912 DNS
GBR171 Amigos E 0.908 RTD 50
Trophy Winners
Class 3 Wilde & Partners Trophy Dusty P Richard Patrick
Class 4 Finlandia Trophy Alaris John Howel
Class 5 Channel West Trophy Quokka Peter Rutter
Class 6 Wildfire Trophy Whooper Giovani Belgrano
Prizes for 1st, 2nd, 3rd etc will be awarded as per General Condition 19a.
Double Handed Results
Overall Inshore Series Trophy: Class 3, Class 4, Class 5 and Class 6 combined.
9
GBR9146R Jester 1.003 13:45:53 03:35:53 03:36:32 1 1180
RQ3600 Mister Lucky E 1.040 13:59:54 03:29:54 03:38:18 2 800
GBR8956R Mzungu E 0.997 13:55:30 03:45:30 03:44:49 3 703
GBR3111N Mostly Harmless 1.010 13:53:29 03:43:29 03:45:43 4 578
GBR5213 Kipper 0.875 13:48:39 04:18:39 03:46:19 5 657
GBR3453L Kittiwake 0.96 14:00:02 04:10:02 04:00:02 6 499
GBR8834R Tika E 0.902 13:56:26 04:26:26 04:00:19 7 511
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.966 13:59:16 04:09:16 04:00:47 8 374
GBR171 Amigos E 0.908 RTD 50



[Go Back]



© 2012 Junior Offshore Group. All rights reserved



Home
Race Programme

Race Calendar 2017
Race Entry
Race Rules
Crew Locker
New to Racing?


Latest Race Reports

Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017
JOG Vectis Race 2017

More ....
Race Results

2017 Race Reports
2017 Race Results
Cumulative Race Results
Race Archives


Latest Race Results

Osmotech Alderney Race 2017
Nab Tower Race 2017
Cowes Cherbourg 2017
Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017

More ....
Racing Resources

Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017
JOG Vectis Race 2017


JOG Events

About JOG

JOG News
Captain's Log
JOG Committee
Join JOG
JOG History
JOG Merchandise
Get in Touch