JUNIOR OFFSHORE
GROUP

Osmotech Alderney Race 2017


JOG Offshore Championship 2017 Provisional Results
Race No 8: Osmotech Alderney Race.
Friday 16th June
DAY FINISHED ELAPSED CORRECTED POSN POINTS
Class 3 8 Started at 19:15:00
GBR626R Old Mother Gun E 1.045 1 08:54:15 13:39:15 14:16:07 1 1101
GBR5991T Prime Suspect E 1.053 1 09:00:30 13:45:30 14:29:15 2 800
GBR8383R Assassin E 1.049 1 09:38:05 14:23:05 15:05:22 3 624
GBR8191R British Soldier 1.100 1 09:11:12 13:56:12 15:19:49 4 499
GBR3923L Merlin Of Cowes E 1.074 1 09:37:08 14:22:08 15:25:56 5 402
GBR1290R J Fever E 1.050 1 09:57:54 14:42:54 15:27:03 6 323
GBR5236R Alter Ego 1.076 1 09:56:25 14:41:25 15:48:24 7 256
GBR1694R Exuberant E 1.042 1 12:09:02 16:54:02 17:36:37 8 198
GBR6525N Revive 1.064 1 SCR
Class 4 5 Started at 19:00:00
GBR529R Just So E 1.005 1 09:03:11 14:03:11 14:07:24 1 1101
GBR8643T Arcsine 1.009 1 09:39:00 14:39:00 14:46:55 2 800
FRA43653 Nirvana E 0.995 1 11:02:31 16:02:31 15:57:42 3 624
GBR1377R Arc En Ciel 1.007 1 14:07:51 19:07:51 19:15:53 4 499
GBR9588T Rohkea 1.027 1 RTD 50
GBR958R Jangada  E 1.008 1 SCR
Class 5 9 Started at 18:45:00
GBR123 Xara E 0.938 1 10:00:00 15:15:00 14:18:16 1 1101
GBR815 Longue Pierre E 0.964 1 09:57:45 15:12:45 14:39:53 2 800
GBR8338 With Alacrity E 0.982 1 09:45:35 15:00:35 14:44:22 3 624
GBR9202R Nightjar 0.975 1 09:58:46 15:13:46 14:50:55 4 499
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.966 1 11:05:18 16:20:18 15:46:58 5 402
GBR3246L Aura E 0.986 1 11:48:55 17:03:55 16:49:35 6 323
GBR3453L Kittiwake 0.960 1 14:12:33 19:27:33 18:40:51 7 256
GBR3283L Boogie Nights 0.945 1 17:40:00 22:55:00 21:39:22 8 198
GBR7253T Ilex 0.965 1 RTD 50
Class 6 8 Started at 18:30:00
GBR2458L Raffles E 0.921 1 10:47:56 16:17:56 15:00:41 1 1101
GBR9579 Magic E 0.883 1 14:23:28 19:53:28 17:33:50 2 800
ESP4591 Dogmatix E 0.929 1 17:43:30 23:13:30 21:34:34 3 624
5911Y Ariane 0.848 1 RTD 50
GBR4761T Thistle VI 0.897 1 RTD 50
GBR5000 Stroma of Findhorn 0.924 1 RTD 50
GBR6967R Holly Blue 0.912 1 RTD 50
GBR4398L Fulmar 0.909 1 RTD 50
JOG TROPHY WINNERS 
Class 3 Alacrity Cup Old Mother Gun Philip Farrands
Class 4 JOG Wine Cooler Just So David & Mary McGough
Class 5 Alderney Trophy Xara Jonathan Rolls
Class 6 Faem Trophy Raffles Peter Cover
Tankards awarded (as General Condition 19)
Double Handed Results
Overall Offshore Series Trophy: Class 3, Class 4, Class 5 and Class 6 combined.
8
GBR8643T Arcsine 1.009 1 09:39:00 14:39:00 14:46:55 1 1101
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.966 1 11:05:18 16:20:18 15:46:58 2 800
GBR5236R Alter Ego 1.076 1 09:56:25 14:41:25 15:48:24 3 624
FRA43653 Nirvana E 0.995 1 11:02:31 16:02:31 15:57:42 4 499
GBR1377R Arc En Ciel 1.007 1 14:07:51 19:07:51 19:15:53 5 402
GBR3283L Boogie Nights 0.945 1 17:40:00 22:55:00 21:39:22 6 323
GBR6967R Holly Blue 0.912 1 RTD 7 50
5911Y Ariane 0.848 1 RTD 8 50



[Go Back]



© 2012 Junior Offshore Group. All rights reserved



Home
Race Programme

Race Calendar 2017
Race Calendar 2018
Race Entry
Race Rules
Crew Locker
New to Racing?


Latest Race Reports

Cowes Weymouth 2017
Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017

More ....
Race Results

2017 Race Reports
2017 Race Results
Cumulative Race Results
Race Archives


Latest Race Results

JOG Cowes Weymouth race 2017
St Malo JOG results
Osmotech Alderney Race 2017
Nab Tower Race 2017
Cowes Cherbourg 2017

More ....
Racing Resources

Cowes Weymouth 2017
Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017
JOG Vectis Race 2017


JOG Events

About JOG

JOG News
Captain's Log
JOG Committee
Join JOG
JOG History
JOG Merchandise
Get in Touch