JUNIOR OFFSHORE
GROUP

JOG Cowes Weymouth race 2017


JOG Offshore Championship 2017 Provisional Results
Race No 10:  Cowes - Weymouth Race
Saturday 22nd July 
DAY FINISHED ELAPSED CORRECTED POSN. POINTS
Class 3 4 Started at 09:45:00
GBR5991T Prime Suspect E 1.053 15:16:40 05:31:40 05:49:15 1 1101
GBR4013R Sailplane E 1.083 15:13:53 05:28:53 05:56:11 2 800
GBR626R Old Mother Gun E 1.045 15:26:14 05:41:14 05:56:35 3 624
GBR8837R Scream E 1.117 15:43:07 05:58:07 06:40:01 4 499
GBR3213L Dusty P E 1.076 SCR
GBR9824 NJOS E 1.053 SCR
GBR7381R Cougar E 1.052 SCR
Class 4 7 Started at 09:30:00
GBR1405R Elaine E 1.007 15:16:29 05:46:29 05:48:55 1 1101
GBR9627T Moontiger IV E 1.009 15:23:50 05:53:50 05:57:01 2 800
GBR8643T Arcsine
1.009 15:25:52 05:55:52 05:59:04 3 624
GBR7005R Trojan of Upnor E 1.023 15:24:06 05:54:06 06:02:15 4 499
GBR2904L Hot Pursuit E 1.004 15:31:22 06:01:22 06:02:49 5 402
GBR3737L Unruly
1.023 15:28:45 05:58:45 06:07:00 6 323
GBR7580T Truant E 1.007 15:35:06 06:05:06 06:07:39 7 256
GBR1488R Jumunu Five E 1.035 DNS
GBR2542L Footloose E 1.020 SCR
GBR529R Just So E 1.005 SCR
GBR1132L Alaris E 0.994 SCR
Class 5 10 Started at 09:15:00
ESP5784 Alexa E 0.969 15:33:16 06:18:16 06:06:32 1 1101
GBR2947L Jackdaw E 0.96 15:49:28 06:34:28 06:18:41 2 800
GBR3453L Kittiwake
0.96 15:52:27 06:37:27 06:21:33 3 624
GBR4350L Felix E 0.971 15:51:03 06:36:03 06:24:34 4 499
GBR8799T Wild Spirit E 0.981 15:49:56 06:34:56 06:27:26 5 402
GBR9202R Nightjar
0.975 15:54:54 06:39:54 06:29:54 6 323
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.966 15:59:41 06:44:41 06:30:55 7 256
GBR751R J-Wife E 0.959 16:19:41 07:04:41 06:47:16 8 198
GBR1957T Blue Jay
0.951 16:56:16 07:41:16 07:18:40 9 147
GBR9781R Shades of Blue E 0.976 SCR
GBR3965R Jumblesail 2
0.975 RTD 50
Class 6 9 Started at 09:00:00
GBR9587 Spectrum
0.885 15:59:11 06:59:11 06:10:59 1 1101
IRL2506 M'ENFIN?! E 0.931 15:51:59 06:51:59 06:23:33 2 800
GBR2790R Concession E 0.765 17:35:50 08:35:50 06:34:37 3 624
GBR2950C Storm Wave
0.93 16:15:36 07:15:36 06:45:06 4 499
5911Y Ariane
0.848 17:02:58 08:02:58 06:49:33 5 402
GBR4398L Fulmar
0.909 16:49:25 07:49:25 07:06:42 6 323
GBR6967R Holly Blue
0.912 SCR
GBR1259T Moondog E 0.905 SCR
GBR1540C Blazer E 0.904 RTD 50
GBR3059T Mako
0.888 RTD 50
GBR9519 Two Frank
0.884 RTD 50
Trophy Winners
Class 3 Aegle Trophy Prime Suspect Andy Hill
Class 4 Gibb Offshore Trophy Elaine Mike Bridges
Class 5 Baron Offshore Trophy Alexa Mark Wynter
Class 6 Owner's Salver Spectrum Joe Simmons
Prizes for 1st, 2nd, 3rd etc will be awarded as per General Condition 19a.
Double Handed Results
Overall Inshore Series Trophy: Class 3, Class 4, Class 5 and Class 6 combined.
4
IRL2506 M'ENFIN?! E 0.931 15:51:59 06:51:59 06:23:33 1 1101
GBR8694T Double Trouble E 0.966 15:59:41 06:44:41 06:30:55 2 800
GBR751R J-Wife E 0.959 16:19:41 07:04:41 06:47:16 3 624
GBR9519 Two Frank
0.884 RTD 50



[Go Back]



© 2012 Junior Offshore Group. All rights reserved



Home
Race Programme

Race Calendar 2017
Race Calendar 2018
Race Entry
Race Rules
Crew Locker
New to Racing?


Latest Race Reports

Cowes Weymouth 2017
Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017

More ....
Race Results

2017 Race Reports
2017 Race Results
Cumulative Race Results
Race Archives


Latest Race Results

JOG C-Data Cowes-Dartmouth Race 2017
JOG Cowes Weymouth race 2017
St Malo JOG results
Osmotech Alderney Race 2017
Nab Tower Race 2017

More ....
Racing Resources

Cowes Weymouth 2017
Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017
JOG Vectis Race 2017


JOG Events

About JOG

JOG News
Captain's Log
JOG Committee
Join JOG
JOG History
JOG Merchandise
Get in Touch