JUNIOR OFFSHORE
GROUP

Cowes Poole revised race


JOG Offshore Championship 2017 Provisional Results 
Race No 13:  Cowes - Poole Race
Saturday 9th September 
DAY FINISHED ELAPSED CORRECTED POSN. POINTS
Class 3 11 Started at 09:15:00
GBR3213L Dusty P E 1.076 14:58:08 05:43:08 06:09:13 1 1142
GBR3657L Bellino E 1.039 15:12:26 05:57:26 06:11:22 2 841
GBR9824 NJOS E 1.045 15:15:50 06:00:50 06:17:04 3 665
GBR8383R Assassin E 1.047 15:15:44 06:00:44 06:17:41 4 540
GBR7381R Cougar E 1.052 15:14:03 05:59:03 06:17:43 5 443
GBR5991T Prime Suspect E 1.053 15:22:19 06:07:19 06:26:47 6 364
GBR5936R GameOn E 1.039 15:30:20 06:15:20 06:29:58 7 297
GBR1694R Exuberant E 1.042 15:31:03 06:16:03 06:31:51 8 239
GBR8837R Scream E 1.117 15:24:27 06:09:27 06:52:41 9 188
GBR1290R J Fever E 1.050 15:55:44 06:40:44 07:00:46 10 142
GBR8191R British Soldier 1.100 15:38:27 06:23:27 07:01:48 11 101
Class 4 14 Started at 09:00:00
GBR1405R Elaine E 1.008 15:08:50 06:08:50 06:11:47 1 1247
GBR9146R Jester 1.003 15:27:09 06:27:09 06:28:19 2 946
GBR1535R White Cloud IX E 1.008 15:28:47 06:28:47 06:31:54 3 770
GBR2904L Hot Pursuit E 1.004 15:41:08 06:41:08 06:42:44 4 645
GBR2071L Brio 1.025 15:45:38 06:45:38 06:55:46 5 548
GBR3737L Unruly 1.023 15:48:41 06:48:41 06:58:05 6 469
GBR9760R Jengu E 1.023 16:02:11 07:02:11 07:11:54 7 402
GBR8760R Fury 0.998 16:19:10 07:19:10 07:18:17 8 344
GBR9109T Red Arrow E 1.011 16:20:27 07:20:27 07:25:18 9 293
GBR8932R Full Circle 1.008 16:38:01 07:38:01 07:41:41 10 247
GBR430 Overlord 0.991 16:52:16 07:52:16 07:48:01 11 206
GBR9091R Jukebox E 1.010 16:49:53 07:49:53 07:54:35 12 168
GBR958R Jangada  E 1.006 17:18:28 08:18:28 08:21:27 13 133
GBR8520R Hot Stuff E 1.034 RTD 50
GBR2542L Footloose E 1.020 SCR
GBR3111N Mostly Harmless 1.010 SCR
GBR9627T Moontiger IV E 1.009 SCR
GBR529R Just So E 1.005 SCR
GBR3200N All or Nothing 0.995 SCR
GBR1132L Alaris E 0.994 SCR
GBR3200X Olli 0.993 SCR
Class 5 11 Started at 08:45:00
GBR8338 With Alacrity E 0.982 15:14:15 06:29:15 06:22:15 1 1142
GBR6388T Marta E 0.982 15:19:20 06:34:20 06:27:14 2 841
GBR9781R Shades of Blue E 0.976 15:21:50 06:36:50 06:27:19 3 665
GBR2947L Jackdaw E 0.960 15:30:45 06:45:45 06:29:31 4 540
GBR123 Xara E 0.938 15:45:32 07:00:32 06:34:28 5 443
GBR636 Domaine 0.952 15:45:27 07:00:27 06:40:16 6 364
ESP5784 Alexa E 0.969 15:45:56 07:00:56 06:47:53 7 297
GBR8307 Paracelsus E 0.982 15:42:53 06:57:53 06:50:22 8 239
GBR8799T Wild Spirit E 0.981 16:10:12 07:25:12 07:16:44 9 188
GBR751R J-Wife E 0.959 16:23:04 07:38:04 07:19:17 10 142
GBR8440L True Blue 0.954 16:27:53 07:42:53 07:21:35 11 101
GBR8274 Machismo II E 0.981 SCR
GBR3453L Kittiwake 0.960 SCR
GBR4698T Xarifa E 0.948 SCR
Class 6 8 Started at 08:30:00
GBR9579 Magic E 0.883 15:44:37 07:14:37 06:23:46 1 1142
GBR9519 Two Frank 0.884 15:44:22 07:14:22 06:23:59 2 841
GBR2458L Raffles E 0.921 15:40:30 07:10:30 06:36:29 3 665
GBR9512 Cheeky Monkey 0.886 16:09:47 07:39:47 06:47:22 4 540
5911Y Ariane 0.848 16:52:43 08:22:43 07:06:18 5 443
GBR4130L Windchat 0.808 19:09:00 10:39:00 08:36:19 6 364
GBR2950C Storm Wave 0.930 RTD 50
IRL2506 M'ENFIN?! E 0.931 SCR
GBR1259T Moondog E 0.905 SCR
GBR5213 Kipper 0.875 SCR
GBR171 Amigos E 0.908
TROPHY WINNERS 
Class 3 JOG Cube Dusty P Richard Patrick
Class 4 Mick the Miller Salver Elaine Mike Bridges
Class 5 Sopranino Salver With Alacraty Chris & Vanessa Choules
Class 6 JOG Sloop Trophy Magic George Beevor &Olly Bewes
Prizes for 1st, 2nd, 3rd etc will be awarded as per General Condition 19a.
Double Handed Results
Overall Inshore Series Trophy: Class 3, Class 4, Class 5 and Class 6 combined.
8
GBR3657L Bellino E 1.039 15:12:26 05:57:26 06:11:22 1 1142
GBR9146R Jester 1.003 15:27:09 06:27:09 06:28:19 2 841
GBR5936R GameOn E 1.039 15:30:20 06:15:20 06:29:58 3 665
GBR2904L Hot Pursuit E 1.004 15:41:08 06:41:08 06:42:44 4 540
GBR8760R Fury 0.998 16:19:10 07:19:10 07:18:17 5 443
GBR8932R Full Circle 1.008 16:38:01 07:38:01 07:41:41 6 364
GBR958R Jangada  E 1.006 17:18:28 08:18:28 08:21:27 7 297
GBR171 Amigos E 0.908



[Go Back]



© 2012 Junior Offshore Group. All rights reserved



Home
Race Programme

Race Calendar 2018
Race Rules
Crew Locker
New to Racing?


Latest Race Reports

JOG Cherbourg 2 2017
Solent and Lymington races 2017
Cowes Poole Cowes revised race
Cowes St Peter Port 2017
C-Data Cowes Dartmouth 2017

More ....
Race Results

2017 Race Reports
2017 Race Results
Cumulative Race Results
Race Archives


Latest Race Results

JOG Cherbourg Race 2 2017
JOG Lymington Cowes Race 2017
Solent Race 2017
Poole Cowes Revised Race 2017
Cowes Poole revised race

More ....
Racing Resources

JOG Cherbourg 2 2017
Solent and Lymington races 2017
Cowes Poole Cowes revised race
Cowes St Peter Port 2017
C-Data Cowes Dartmouth 2017
Cowes Weymouth 2017
Nab Tower 2017
Cowes Cherbourg Cowes 2017
St Vaast 2017
Cowes Yarmouth Cowes 2017
JOG Vectis Race 2017


JOG Events

About JOG

JOG News
Captain's Log
JOG Committee
Join JOG
JOG History
JOG Merchandise
Get in Touch